?

Log in

Fanfics on this LJ

Many of the fanfictions on my LJ are being slightly altered for grammar and content and being moved to fanfiction.net. My fanfiction.net username is VivaLaTARDIS11.

Untitled Doctor Who fanfiction (Part 2)

Part Two of my untitled Eleven/Rory fic.

Read more...Collapse )

An Untitled Eleven/Rory Fanfic (Part One)

Title: Untitled


Pairing: Eleven/Rory

Rating: PG-13 for thematic elements (SPACE AIDS!), sexual content, and innuendo

Read more...Collapse )

THE DOCTOR WHO RAP

The Doctor Who Rap

Yo, shawty, they call me the Doctor
Hop on my sonic screwdriver and I can totally rock ya
If ya wanna be my girl, be my new companion, yo,
Do you wanna be my TARDIS, girl, because I gotta know:
Are ya bigger on the inside? Or is it just a myth
'Cause being Doctor Who means no trifling with the Sith
Being a sexy Time Lord's got its perks
I have two hearts and I got two jerks
Well maybe just one but it's a mighty fine one, see?
I can rock your body static and turn on your BBC
You can take me on a time loop and I can go explore
Your caves of Androzani and sonic your Plasmavore
I don't do it doggy-style 'cause it offends my K-9 bro
But I can be amazing just as long as you ain't a ho
Well, if you want out-of-this-world sex then I can be your Master
I can manipulate your vortex and can sonic that ass much faster
I'm nine hundred and seven and they say it gets better with maturation
So in that case I must be the Time Lord of copulation
I'm the motherfucking Doctor from the planet Gallifrey
And if you're in the mood for red-hot sex, baby just walk this way....

GREATEST DREAM EVER AND I MEAN IT

I just had the greatest dream ever. It goes like this:

I wake up in the morning, do my normal morning routine, and make a smoothie. As I drink my smoothie, I look out the window onto Andrew Street and see a giant albino peacock running around. I run outside and take photos of it with my iPhone camera. I then hear a loud crash; a pack of jackals run down the street, and then Anubis, Egyptian god of the dead, rises up from the ground outside one of the houses on my street. I do not notice a film crew marked BBC filming all this; I am just too damn excited. I then see a train – a replica of the Orient Express, to be precise – and it's on some sort of vibrating platform of sorts. Then I notice the Doctor, Amy, and Rory in their wedding outfits, riding a giant flying crocodile – I realize said crocodile is Sebek, the Egyptain crocodlie god. Then I hear Steven Moffat, who has a halo, yell "cut! That's a wrap for today," and the Doctor takes off his wedding outfit. Amy and Rory (or should I say Karen and Arthur) go into their trailers. Now Matt Smith is standing there shirtless except for suspenders. "I'm gonna go get some Dunkies, if that's all right with you," he yells at Santa Moff. Santa Moff approves, and Matt starts walking right past my house. I chase after him. "Matt! Matt!" I shout rather fangirlishly. "Oh, hello!" says Matt, giving me a grin. "I'm Hayley Goldstein, I'm a huge fan, and it's –" Matt cuts me off with a kiss (my brain goes all melty; my first kiss... and it's from the freakin' Doctor!) and smiles. "Yes, I know it's your 16th birthday. The Moff's been reading your Livejournal–" "HE HAS?!" I shriek. "Yeah, he's read it, all right. For some reason he loved that one fanfiction you wrote... the one with River and the cage. He's filming that episode next week–" "HE'S USING MY IDEA?!"
"Yep, he's using it and crediting you in the credits. He absolutely loved it. Said it was edgy and would really get the censors in a tizzy. He's always wanted to try something like that," explains Matt. "Oh my God, tell Santa Moff I love him forever!" I squeal, and plant a kiss of my own on Matt's mouth. "THANK YOU, AND SEE YOU TOMORROW!" I say, and run back into my house, fangasming all the way. "My God, that girl is amazing," says Matt, "I've never met anyone like her." I watch from my window as Karen runs out of her trailer in a skirt and T-shirt and catches up with Matt. "So who was that girl?" asks Karen. "Oh, her? She's the brilliant writer who wrote the cage-sex episode." "The one we're filming next week?" "Yep. Oh, by the way, Karen?" asks Matt. "What?" "You think I should stalk her?" "WHAT?" Karen stares incredulously at Matt. "On Facebook. Stalk her on Facebook. That's what people do," explains Matt. "Oh, Facebook stalking... all fun and games for you, isn't it? I'm not the boss of you, so go ahead."

And then I wake up.
Oh hey everyone. I've been ridiculously busy with theatre and stuff. So yeah, wish me a happy 16th, and I'll be back... someday... with weapons.

Leonardo and the Doctor -Part One-

Vworp! Vworp! Vworp!

"Aah, Florence! The cradle of the Renaissance!" The Doctor announced, stepping out the TARDIS doors and onto the busy main street of Florence, Italy. He snapped his braces and turned to the TARDIS.
"Well, come on, you two! The exhibit doesn't attend itself, you know!"
Amy and Rory hurried out of the TARDIS and shut the doors behind them.
"Thank you so much for taking Rory and I to Florence!" said Amy, giving the Doctor a hug.
"You know Da Vinci is my favorite artist of all time!" said Rory, hugging the Doctor as well.
"Anything for you, Rory," replied the Doctor with a sly smile. "Now which way is the Uffizi Gallery?"

"Hey, Amy! Doctor! Check this out!" shouted Rory, standing in front of a framed, centuries-old Da Vinci sketch. Rory, being quite the Da Vinci lover, had been literally squeeing over every painting and sketch in the exhibit he'd seen. This one, however, made him stop dead in his tracks.
"What is it?"
The Doctor and Amy ran over to Rory, and they too stopped short.
"No way..." the Doctor came closer to the framed sketch. "That's impossible..."
"Thought you'd find it strange, Doctor - I know I did," murmured Rory.
The Doctor continued to examine the sketch.
"Well, what is it then?" asked Amy.
"It's a blueprint," said the Doctor, in awe. "It's a blueprint... for a TARDIS."

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Chapter Eleven has been written. My GOD.

Hello, dear readers. Long time no see, eh?
As you can clearly see by my posts, I have become quite the Whovian (meaning I have become quite obsessed with a British TV series called Doctor Who, which, if you don't know by now, is about a 907-year-old Time Lord called the Doctor who travels through the universe in a blue police box called the TARDIS, which is bigger on the inside....yeah, it's pretty effing weird. BUT IT'S SO EFFING GOOD!)

Anyway, I have somehow managed to resume chronicling the adventures of the certain son of a wizard....no, not Merlin, Jr.! It's Albus Severus Potter, of course. This chapter, however, deals with everyone's favorite gay, buzuq-playing werewolf.(No, not Jacob Black in heat, you TwiTards.) Our beloved Thaddeus T. Wigglesworth takes centre stage in this chapter, where we learn what may happen when you push his Berserk Button too hard...
Enjoy, mon choux.

P.S.: Wibbly-wobbly, timey-wimey.

Chapter ElevenCollapse )

RANDOM FIC.

Harry Potter and the Eleventh Doctor versus Lucius Malfoy, who may or may not be the Master


by Hayley Goldstein and Emily 'Rose Gwen' Reiss
dedicated to Leah Hampton

So Harry meets the Doctor somehow and they are attacked by Lucius Malfoy who's all like "muhahahaha time to seek revenge against killing the Dark Lord, Potter!"
and then he turns around dramatically and says "muhahahaha Doctor, it is time to meet your doom!"
Then for some reason Barty Crouch Jr. aka The Tenth Doctor has a cameo
he apparates in, says "Allons-y!" and disappears
and Harry would be like "hey isn't that Barty Crouch Jr"
and Eleven would be like "no that's me from last year"
and then master!Lucius would be all "screw this, Avada Kedavra"
and Harry'd be all like "no fucking way Lucius Malfoy"
and Eleven would be all like "you are not a time lord" and he'd sonic Lucius' wand out of his hand
and Harry would be like "holy shit that's not expelliarmus!"
then Martha would pop in from a time vortex, and say "you called?"
then she'd disappear.
Meanwhile, Amy and Rose would be stuck in a cage together with Hermione and Ron.
And Harry and Eleven would save them
from Lucius Malfoy, Time Lord/Death Eater.

THE END

YAY

Another epic conversation with my friend

Emily

hey

i think we should have another conversation that you out on your blog.

put*
16:59
Me

xD

maybe
16:59
Emily



so, ever get around to doing the fanfic?
16:59
Me

no but I will do it

I want to write more of my HP fanfic
16:59
Emily

haa
16:59
Me

first
17:00
Emily

do tell.
17:00
Me

whut

my HP fic comes first

i've been working on it for 3 years
17:00
Emily

of course
17:00
Me

Wizards come first. Then Time Lords.
17:01
Emily

fiine.
17:01
Me

Should I do a crossover fic, then?
17:01
Emily

YES!
17:01
Me

Harry Potter and the Eleventh Doctor

versus Jason Isaacs as the Master

and Barty Crouch Jr. aka 10

has a cameo
17:01
Emily


17:01
Me

he pops in, says Allons-y, and disappears
17:01
Emily

and Rose and Amy shuld be in it!

should*
17:02
Me

and Harry would be like hey isn't that Barty Crouch Jr

and Eleven would be like no that's me last year

and then Jason Isaacs would be all screw this, avada kedavra
17:02
Emily

haha
17:02
Me

and Harry'd be all like no fucking way Lucius Malfoy you are not a time lord

and Eleven would sonic Lucius' wand out of his hand
17:03
Emily

and Rose and Amy?
17:03
Me

and harry would be like "holy shit that's not expelliarmus"

then Martha would pop in, and say "you called"

then she'd disappear
17:03
Emily

and ROSE and AMY.
17:03
Me

Amy and Rose would be stuck in a cage together. With Hermione and Ron
17:03
Emily

...
17:03
Me

and Harry and Eleven would save them

from Lucius Malfoy, Time Lord and Death Eater

it would be awesome
17:04
Emily

h.

yay

why are they in a cage?
17:04
Me

cages are great.

my river/doctor/amy dream had a cage

and cages are fun

cages
17:04
Emily

yeah
17:04
Me

cages are cool

as long as their name isn't nicolas

XD

XD
17:05
Emily

would they be actually wearing clothes?
17:05
Me

oh this is definitely going on LJ

and yeah clothes

no cage sex this time
17:05
Emily

good.

when was there cage sex?
17:05
Me

because I don't ship Hermione/Ron
17:05
Emily

ohh
17:05
Me

you remember... the Doctor and River

yeah
17:05
Emily

oh

riight.
17:06
Me

ROFLCOPTER GOES SOI SOI SOI

Profile

eleven x rory
deathlyh7212007
She of the Public Fangasms

Latest Month

June 2011
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow